Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT T KARIZAMIMBA #603 250234163 36.45333 -89.660986 05/10/2025 2:55PM NEW MADRID INTERSTATE 55 SOUTHBOUND 34 MILE MARKER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1984 HONDA MOTORCYCLE TOTAL TOWED BY SPROUSE TOWING ADULT MALE 64 YES ADAMSVILLE, TN UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 64 FATAL YES ADAMSVILLE, TN DRIVER TAKEN BY AIR EVAC TO REGIONAL ONE IN MEMPHIS, TN
Misc. Information
LATE FATALITY CRASH - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF ROADWAY AND STRUCK CABLE BARRIER, EJECTING DRIVER - DAMAGE TO CABLE AND BARRIER POSTS - DRIVER PRONOUNCED BY PHYSICIAN ASSISTANT VICTOR MULLIGAN UNDER SUPERVISION OF DR STACY LYNCH AT REGION ONE HEALTH IN MEMPHIS, TN ON 06/03/25 AT 1146 HOURS - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED