Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K. P. HUNT (290) 250234182 0 0 05/10/2025 3:10PM PHELPS COUNTY ROAD 8120 AT COUNTY ROAD 8150 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2025 HONDA CRF MINOR REMOVED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE JUVENILE FEMALE 11 YES ROLLA, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
1 2018 CAN-AM MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE JUVENILE FEMALE 12 YES ROLLA, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 11 MODERATE YES ROLLA, MO DRIVER FLOWN BY PHELPS AIR TO CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL ST LOUIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 BEGAN TO SLOW AND VEHICLE 1 DID NOT STOP IN TIME AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR A.L. GILLISPIE (553)