Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. E MUELLER #1292 250234184 37.24765 -93.5816 05/10/2025 3:15PM GREENE ROUTE F, 4 MILES SOUTH OF ASH GROVE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 RPS HAWK MOTORCYCLE TOTAL PICKED UP ON SCENE BY FAMILY JUVENILE MALE 17 YES SPRINGFIELD,MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
1 1996 FORD SUPER DUTY NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 74 YES MARRIONVILLE,MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO COX SOUTH
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 PASSED VEHICLE 1 AND SLOWED TO MAKE A LEFT HAND TURN AND VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2.