Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J. DRUM /482/ 250234210 37.097 -94.343222 05/10/2025 3:32PM JASPER 52ND ST, ONE MILE SOUTH OF CARTHAGE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 HARLEY DAVIDSON MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 46 NO CARL JUNCTION, MO SAFECO WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 41 MODERATE NO CARL JUNCTION, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO MERCY JOPLIN
1 ADULT MALE 46 MODERATE NO CARL JUNCTION, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO MERCY JOPLIN
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 WAS BRAKING EXCESSIVELY TO ATTEMPT TO STOP AT STOP SIGN AND VEH 1 OVERTURNED ON THE RIGHT SIDE EJECTING BOTH DRIVER AND PASSENGER