Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. K. RIZER (233) 250234212 0 0 05/10/2025 3:24PM CAMDEN NORTH OLD ROUTE 5 AT BEAUTY RD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 CHRYSLER 300 EXTENSIVE DEPENDABLE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 50 YES BUFFALO, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 50 MODERATE YES BUFFALO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL BY MERCY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST, TRAVELLED THROUGH AN INTERSECTION AND STRUCK A BRIDGE CONCRETE BARRIER.