Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. LANG /616/ 250234265 38.9327555 -94.132488 05/10/2025 4:20PM JACKSON MO-F AT COLBERN ROAD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 BLACK 1997 HARLEY DAVIDSON MINOR TOWED BY ELITE TOW ADULT MALE 43 NO HARRISONVILLE, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
2 BLACK 2021 BMW X7 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 46 YES LEE'S SUMMIT, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 43 MINOR NO HARRISONVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO CENTERPOINT BY LONE JACK FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT MED 1
1 ADULT MALE 43 MINOR NO HARRISONVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CENTERPOINT BY SNI VALLEY FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT MED 1
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE ATTEMPTED TO CHANGE LANES AND STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE TWO, WHICH WAS TURNING EASTBOUND ONTO COLBERN ROAD. THE IMPACT CAUSED BOTH THE DRIVER AND PASSENGER OF VEHICLE ONE TO BE EJECTED.