Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. C. MCKINNEY (426), ASSISTED BY TPR. S. D. SEARS (1407) 250234498 0 0 05/10/2025 7:17PM MORGAN RT. T -- SOUTH OF CAMPBELL DRIVE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 FORD EXPLORER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY WHAN'S TOWING ADULT MALE 33 YES STOVER, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 20 SERIOUS YES STOVER, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 33 SERIOUS YES STOVER, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 33 MODERATE YES STOVER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND A CURVE AND TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A CHEVRON SIGN AND A TREE.