Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. A. J. O'BRIEN (1395), ASSISTED BY SGT. C. G. HOLZSCHUH (1119) 250234560 0 0 05/10/2025 8:15PM GASCONADE RT. Z -- .5 MILE WEST OF HORSTMANN ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 HARLEY DAVIDSON STREETGUIDE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY HAGEDORN'S TOWING ADULT MALE 48 NO BISON, OK STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 48 SERIOUS NO BISON, OK DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY CREVE COUER HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING WESTBOUND ON RT. Z AND A DEER ENTERED THE ROADWAY. DRIVER 1 AVOIDED A COLLISION BY BRAKING AND STEERING AROUND THE DEER. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. DRIVER 1 WAS EJECTED FROM VEHICLE 1.