Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C. M. DOUGHERTY (530) 250234647 0 0 05/10/2025 9:05PM CARTER COUNTY ROAD 251 TEN MILES NORTH OF GRANDIN G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 HONDA RECON ES NONE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE JUVENILE MALE 15 NO GRANDIN, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
2 2024 ZHEJIANG D200 MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE JUVENILE MALE 16 NO GRANDIN, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
3 2002 HONDA MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 26 NO GRANDIN, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 16 SERIOUS NO GRANDIN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL HOSPITAL IN POPLAR BLUFF, MO
3 ADULT MALE 26 SERIOUS NO GRANDIN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL HOSPITAL IN POPLAR BLUFF, MO
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 SIDE SWIPED VEHICLE 2 CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO OVERTURN. VEHICLE 3 THEN STRUCK VEHICLE 2. MSGT M. J. CHASTAIN (512)