Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B A PRATT #535 ASSISTED SGT J C COOKSEY #266 250234775 37.169536 -89.537647 05/10/2025 10:18PM SCOTT INTERSTATE 55 SOUTHBOUND AT THE 86.4 MILE MARKER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 KIA FORTE TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY MIDWEST TOWING ADULT MALE 18 NO NEW MADRID, MISSOURI PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 SERIOUS NO NEW MADRID, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU
Misc. Information
***STATE PROPERTY DAMAGE*** CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A GUARDRAIL AND OVERTURNED