Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C C WAKEFIELD #1438 250234955 37.4404722 -90.159333 05/11/2025 12:02AM MADISON COUNTY ROAD 241 1 MILE EAST OF MARQUAND E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 CHEVROLET 3500 TOTAL REMOVED BY D AND D WRECKER ADULT MALE 21 NO FROHNA, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 27 MODERATE NO ST, GENEVIEVE, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MADISON MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELLED OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK TREE