Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S. W. PLILEY (914) 250235012 0 0 05/11/2025 2:05AM DEKALB MO-P AT SW THRONTON RD - 2 MILES WEST OF CLARKSDALE H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 CHEVROLET MALIBU TOTAL TOWED BY SCOTTY'S ADULT MALE 26 YES STEWARTSVILLE, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 26 SERIOUS YES STEWARTSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY DEKALB COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE OF SAINT JOSEPH.
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS EASTBOUND ON MO-P. VEHICLE 1 LOST CONTROL AND TRAVELLED OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED THROUGH A FENCE BEFORE STRIKING A TREE. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST FACING SOUTH ON ITS WHEELS. ASSISTED BY CPL V. R. E. MCBRIDE (339), CPL C. J. SULLIVAN (1156), CPL J. D. MAUDLIN (805), DEKALB COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, AND BUCHANAN COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.