Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M T TUCKER /302/ 250235209 38.473866 -94.426232 05/11/2025 8:51AM CASS 355TH STREET AND NORTHWEST COUNTY ROAD 4501 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 MERCEDEZ-BENZ CLA 250 TOTAL TOWED BY J'S SOUTHLAND TOW ADULT MALE 28 NO WINFIELD, KS AMERICAN ZURICH WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 28 MINOR NO WINFIELD, KS DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CENTRAL CASS COUNTY EMS TO CASS REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY INTO A DITCH AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY THE CASS COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.