Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M.D. OBERT #1421 250235365 37.8974389 -94.029007 05/11/2025 11:13AM CEDAR S 201 RD 1 MILE NORTH OF EL DORADO SPRINGS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2023 DODGE DURANGO MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 33 YES EL DORADO SPRINGS, MISSOURI MID MISSOURI INSURANCE AGENCY SOUTHBOUND
1 2004 CADILLAC CTS MODERATE C AND H TOWING ADULT MALE UNK UNKNOWN NO DRIVER NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 33 MINOR YES EL DORADO SPRINGS, MISSOURI DRIVER PRIVATE VEHICLE TO CEDAR COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
OCCUPANTS OF VEHICLE 1 ABANDONED IT WHILE IN MOTION DURING A PURSUIT. VEHICLE 1 THEN ROLLED INTO VEHICLE 2.