Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. C. O. TUBBS/1122 250235424 39.274162 -94.429679 05/11/2025 11:50AM CLAY SB I-35 19 MM A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1999 DODGE INTREPIT TOTAL TOWED BY SHOEMAKER TOW,EXCELSIOR ADULT FEMALE 44 UNKNOWN KANSAS CITY, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 44 MODERATE UNKNOWN KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LIBERTY FIRE DEPARTMENT TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRUCK THE EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURNED.. ASSISTED BY CLAY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT