Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT S.J. COOL (546) 250235460 0 0 05/11/2025 12:45PM DAVIESS MO-6 AT ROUTE DD- 2 MILES WEST OF GALLATIN H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 FORD F-150 TOTAL TOWED BY BRIDGEMAN'S ADULT MALE 18 YES ALBANY, MO LIBERTY MUTUAL SOUTHBOUND
2 2015 CHRYSLER 300 TOTAL TOWED BY BRIDGEMAN'S ADULT MALE 37 YES GALLATIN, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR YES ALBANY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY DAVIESS COUNTY COMMUNITY AMBULANCE TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
2 ADULT MALE 37 MINOR YES GALLATIN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY DAVIESS COUNTY COMMUNITY AMBULANCE TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON ROUTE DD AND VEH 2 WAS EASTBOUND ON MO 6. DVR 1 FAILED TO YIELD AT THE STOP SIGN TO MO 6 AND VEH 1 COLLIDED WITH VEH 2. BOTH VEH'S CAME TO REST ON THE SOUTHEAST SIDE OF THE INTERSECTION ON THEIR WHEELS, VEH 1 FACING SOUTHWEST AND VEH 2 FACING SOUTHEAST. ASSISTED BY DAVIESS COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.