Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T J WIEBE #952 250235472 36.90077 -89.50561 05/11/2025 12:25PM SCOTT US 62 AT COUNTY ROAD 538 1/2 MILE EAST OF MINER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2022 TALZHOU ZHONGNENG MOPED MINOR TOWED BY JSH ADULT MALE 33 NO BERTRAND MO NONE EASTBOUND
1 2019 FORD ESCAPE MINOR DROVE FROM SCENE BY OWNER ADULT MALE 83 YES WYATT MO SHELTER EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 33 MODERATE NO BERTRAND MO DRIVER TAKEN BY EMS TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 2 WAS MAKING A LEFT TURN AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 1 THAT WAS ATTEMPTING TO PASS VEHICLE 2