Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C.D. O'HARA #476 250235502 36.7166838 -93.172625 05/11/2025 12:30PM TANEY 176 AT CEDARWOOD DR IN MERRIAM WOODS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2002 HARLEY DAVIDSON MODERATE TOWED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE ADULT MALE 54 NO MERRIAM WOODS, MO UNKOWN NORTH
1 2019 GMC SIERRA MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 77 YES MERRIAM WOODS, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 54 MODERATE NO MERRIAM WOODS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY TCAD TO COX BRANSON
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO MAKE A LEFT TURN. VEH 2 COLLIDED WITH VEH 1.