Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. Z.T. CHASTAIN (652) 250235534 0 0 05/11/2025 1:10PM FRANKLIN PRIVATE DRIVE 5543 DRY BRANCH ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 HONDA RECON NONE LEFT AT SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN ST CLAIR, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 73 SERIOUS NO ST. CLAIR, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ARCH HELICOPTER TO MERCY HOSPITAL-ST. LOUIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON THE PRIVATE DRIVE. VEHICLE #1 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST FOR CONDITIONS AND PASSENGER #1 WAS EJECTED FROM VEHICLE #1. ASSISTED BY TPR. T. STRAATMANN (959) AND TPR. W. GIVENS (569)