Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B. A. SWINK (240) 250235966 37.2129064 -91.731672 05/11/2025 5:50PM TEXAS MO 17 SIX MILES NORTHWEST OF SUMMERSVILLE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 PONTIAC GTO EXTENSIVE BAKER'S OF BIRCH TREE, MO AT TROOPER'S REQUEST ADULT MALE 18 NO RAYMONDVILLE, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
2 2004 CHEVROLET 2500 MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 28 YES MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO SHELTER NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MINOR YES RAYMONDVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN ROLLA BY TEXAS COUNTY EMS
1 ADULT MALE 18 SERIOUS NO RAYMONDVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LIFE FLIGHT TO COX HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTERLINE, STRUCK VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 THEN OVERCORRECTED, RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.