Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B.W. MASEK (1333) 250236041 0 0 05/11/2025 6:57PM CALLAWAY I-70 WESTBOUND 154.8 MILE MARKER F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 HYUNDAI SONATA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY KENDALLS TOWING ADULT MALE 19 YES O'FALLON, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 MINOR YES O'FALLON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CALLAWAY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL COLUMBIA
Misc. Information
INCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS FORCED OFF THE ROAD BY AN UNKNOWN VEHICLE AND STRUCK THE MEDIAN CABLES. ASSISTED BY TPR G.C. SCHIMKE (663)