Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT R D OWENS #813 250236320 36.94701 -89.91485 05/12/2025 4:43AM STODDARD MO 25 AT AQUILLA E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 NISSAN ROGUE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY D&L WRECKER ADULT MALE 23 YES PERKINS MO GEICO SOUTHBOUND
2 2019 KIA SOUL EXTENSIVE TOWED BY ADVANCE AUTO ADULT MALE 31 YES MARYLAND HEIGHTS MO SOUTHERN PIONEER PROPERTY AND CASUALTY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 23 MINOR YES PERKINS MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU
1 ADULT MALE 31 MINOR YES MARYLAND HEIGHTS MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 2 TURNED INTO PATH OF VEHICLE 1, COLLIDED, AND BOTH VEHICLES TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY