Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER D. O. GILLESPIE #220 250236335 0 0 05/12/2025 5:30AM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 270- WEST OF MISSOURI HIGHWAY 367 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 NISSAN MAXIMA TOTAL TOWED BY/TO TERRYS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 28 NO ST. LOUIS, MO NONE EASTBOUND
2 2015 CHEVROLET MALIBU TOTAL TOWED BY/TO TERRY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 50 YES WENTZVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 3 SERIOUS NO ST. LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO ST. LOUIS CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL BY CHRISTIAN EMS
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 3 SERIOUS NO ST. LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO ST. LOUIS CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL BY CHRISTIAN EMS
1 JUVENILE MALE 8 SERIOUS NO ST. LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO ST. LOUIS CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL BY CHRISTIAN EMS
2 JUVENILE MALE 8 SERIOUS NO ST. LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO ST. LOUIS CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL BY CHRISTIAN EMS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS DISABLED IN LANE FOUR OF EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 270 WEST OF MISSOURI 367. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING IN LANE FOUR OF EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 270, WEST OF MISSOURI 367. THIS CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS DISABLE BLOCKING LANE 4 OF EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 270. THE DRIVER OF VEHICLE 2 SWERVED TO THE RIGHT ATTEMPTING TO AVOID VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1 WITH ITS FRONT. ASSISTED BY CORPORAL J. BROWN #184, TROOPER T. O'SULLIVAN #453, TROOPER L. CARSON #277 - CORRECTED REPORT