Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. E.R. KESSLER (890) 250236353 0 0 05/12/2025 6:45AM FRANKLIN ROUTE BB WEST OF ROUTE A C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 TOYOTA RAV 4 MODERATE TAKEN BY/TO STURMS TOWING ADULT MALE 26 YES WASHINGTON, MO SHELTER NORTHBOUND
2 2004 FORD RANGER MODERATE TAKEN BY/TO STURMS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 43 NO SULLIVAN, MO FARMERS SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 43 MINOR NO SULLIVAN, MO DRIVER UNION AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 MADE A LEFT TURN ONTO ROUTE BB AND THEN AN IMMEDIATE RIGHT TO CROSS ROUTE BB INTO A PARKING LOT. DRIVER 2 MADE A RIGHT ONTO ROUTE BB. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE RIGHT FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 AS HE ATTEMPTED TO CROSS ROUTE BB.