Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR O D HAWKINS #145 250236875 37.359713 -89.858189 05/12/2025 12:40PM CAPE GIRARDEAU HWY 34 1 MILE WEST OF ROUTE U E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 CHEVROLET CAVALIER MINOR TOWED BY SPERLINGS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 42 YES MARBLE HILL MO FARMERS INSURANCE WESTBOUND
2 2019 VOLKSWAGEN TIGUAN MODERATE TOWED BY CAPE COUNTY TOWING ADULT MALE 77 YES CHESTERFIELD MO FARM BUREAU WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 71 MINOR YES OFALLON MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY EMS TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 CONDUCTED U-TURN IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 AND VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1