Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J D CONOVER #417 250237032 36.774 -90.2441 05/12/2025 2:21PM BUTLER HWY B 9 MILES EAST OF POPLAR BLUFF E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 NISSAN VERSA MODERATE REMOVED BY BARKERS WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 26 YES QULIN,MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
2 2015 NISSAN SENTRA MODERATE REMOVED BY CHAFFINS WRECKER ADULT MALE 41 YES FISK,MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 41 MODERATE YES FISK,MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE TWO