Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT D L DEJOURNETT 639 250237077 36.2483555 -89.772625 05/12/2025 2:50PM PEMISCOT COUNTY ROAD 266 ONE HALF MILE NORTH OF HAYTI HEIGHTS E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 DODGE NITRO TOTAL TOWED BY ACE WRECKER ADULT MALE 20 NO HAYTI, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 MINOR NO HAYTI, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO PEMISCOT COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED