Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D. M. BRADSHAW / 167 250237129 38.6827615 -94.380278 05/12/2025 3:23PM CASS PRETTYMAN RD WEST OF 291 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2012 ACURA MKX MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 43 YES HARRISONVILLE, MO INRTREPID SOUTH BOUND
1 2015 BLUEBIRD BUS MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 58 YES HARRISONVILLE, MO UNKNOWN NORTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 14 MINOR NO PECULIAR, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CENTRAL CASS TO CASS REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASHED OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED ACROSS THE CENTER OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR M. T. TUCKER / 302 AND TPR S. J. WILGUS / 982