Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT C.C. CLARK #149 250237174 36.9125805 -94.391883 05/12/2025 3:50PM NEWTON OLD SCENIC DR 2 MILES NORTH OF NEOSHO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 NISSAN XTERRA TOTAL METRO TOWING ADULT MALE 26 UNKNOWN PIERCE CITY, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 26 MINOR UNKNOWN PIERCE CITY, MO DRIVER MERCY JOPLIN BY EMS
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEH1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A FENCE, AND OVERTURNED.