Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C.A CLINTON (502) 250237197 0 0 05/12/2025 4:04PM PHELPS INTERSTATE 44 WESTBOUND NEAR THE 172 MILE MARKER I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 CHRYSLER SEBRING TOTAL TOWED BY C&C TOWING ADULT FEMALE 24 NO SALEM, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 23 MINOR NO SALEM, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO PHELPS HEALTH HOSPITAL IN ROLLA
1 ADULT FEMALE 24 SERIOUS NO SALEM, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO PHELPS HEALTH HOSPITAL IN ROLLA
1 ADULT FEMALE 26 SERIOUS NO SALEM, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PHELPS AIR TO MISSOURI UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED, AND EJECTED THE DRIVER AND BOTH OCCUPANTS. ASSISTED BY MSGT P.V. VOLKMER (379) AND TPR J.N. RIGSBY (1196).