Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR W L VANMATRE #705 250237296 36.79749 -90.09472 05/12/2025 5:00PM STODDARD US 60 EAST OF DUDLEY E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2023 NISSAN ALTIMA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY ROBERTS TOWING ADULT MALE 25 YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
1 2024 HYUNDAI ELANTRA TOTAL TOWED BY ROBERTS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 50 NO PENBROCK, NC UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 1 NONE YES PENBROCK, NC OCCUPANT TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO
1 JUVENILE MALE 12 SERIOUS NO PENBROCK, NC OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER, CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO
1 ADULT MALE 43 SERIOUS NO PENBROCK, NC OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER, CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO
1 ADULT FEMALE 50 MINOR NO PENBROCK, NC DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER, CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE CROSSED CENTER LINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE TWO. VEHICLE TWO TRAVELLED OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY. VEHICLE ONE TRAVELLED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY BECAME AIRBORNE, OVERTURNED AND STRUCK EMBANKMENT.