Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B.E. MAUDLIN (597) 250237396 0 0 05/12/2025 6:13PM NODAWAY E BARNARD ST AND 3RD ST - HOPKINS H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 ARTIC CAT ATV MINOR REMOVED FROM SCENE BY OWNER JUVENILE MALE 14 YES HOPKINS, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 14 MINOR YES HOPKINS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NODAWAY COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC MARYVILLE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS BACKING UP ON A CITY STREET. VEHICLE 1 TURNED TOO SHARPLY CAUSING ATV TO OVERTURN ONTO DRIVER 1. ASSISTED BY NODAWAY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND NODAWAY COUNTY EMS.