Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. PEARSON #1424. 250237401 0 0 05/12/2025 6:02PM SULLIVAN MESA ROAD 7 MILES NORTH OF MILAN. B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 SUZUKI MOTORCYCLE TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY DERYKES TOWING. ADULT MALE 50 YES MILAN, MO. UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 50 SERIOUS YES MILAN, MO. DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO SAINT LUKES HOSPITAL AT KANSAS CITY MEDICAL PLAZA BY MU4
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A FENCE, AND OVERTURNED EJECTING THE DRIVER. ASSISTED BY SULLIVAN COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, SULLIVAN COUNTY AMBULANCE, AND SULLIVAN COUNTY FIRST RESPONDERS.