Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.D. MORRISON #1401 250237404 37.1686 -93.37176 05/12/2025 6:15PM GREENE W FARM ROAD 156 100 FEET EAST OF SPRINGFIELD, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 FORD RANGER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY HENRYS TOWING OF BROOKLINE, MO ADULT MALE 32 YES BROOKLINE STATION, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 32 FATAL YES BROOKLINE STATION, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
LATE DEATH REPORT - THIS IS TROOP D'S 46TH FATALITY FOR THE YEAR - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, TRAVELLED OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK A TREE. SUBJECT WAS TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH AND PRONOUNCED AT 2309 ON 05/20/2025 BY DR. KIRKLAND.