Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K.L. FRANCOM (541) 250237493 0 0 05/12/2025 7:25PM PULASKI 158.6 MILE MARKER I-44 EASTBOUND I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 HYUNDAI GENESIS TOTAL TOWED BY BIG BOYS TOWING ADULT MALE 29 YES ST ROBERT, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 26 SERIOUS YES WAYNESVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PULASKI COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
1 ADULT MALE 29 MINOR YES ST ROBERT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PULASKI COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 LOST CONTROL ON THE WET ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED,TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, WENT AIRBORNE, AND STRUCK SEVERAL TREES. ASSISTED BY TPR T.R. ADELMAN (204).