Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.C. SOUTHWOOD (1448) 250237546 0 0 05/12/2025 8:26PM LACLEDE INTERSTATE 44 113 OVERPASS IN CONWAY I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA MINOR SECURED ROADSIDE ADULT MALE 24 YES FRESNO, CA TEXAS INSURANCE COMPANY WESTBOUND
2 2009 BMW 128I EXTENSIVE TOWED BY C&S TOWING ADULT MALE 33 YES CONWAY, MO GEICO EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 33 MODERATE YES CONWAY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN LEBANON.
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2 CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO STRIKE VEHICLE 1.