Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.W. CHOATE # 164 250237830 37.06495 -93.55194 05/13/2025 7:25AM CHRISTIAN NE OAK ST AND E WASHINGTON AVE IN BILLINGS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2022 FORD F150 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY HILLBILLY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 32 YES BILLINGS , MO COREPOINTE INSURANCE CO EASTBOUND
1 2005 CHEVROLET SILVERADO EXTENSIVE TOWED BY HILLBILLY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 75 YES BILLINGS, MO SAFECO NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 32 MINOR YES BILLINGS , MO DRIVER REFUSED MEDICAL TREATMENT
1 ADULT MALE 75 MINOR YES BILLINGS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE #2 FAILED TO YIELD AND STRUCK DRIVERS SIDE OF VEHICLE # 1. BOTH VEHICLES CAME TO REST IN THE INTERSECTION