Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C.P. JUSTICE (367). 250238082 0 0 05/13/2025 10:00AM NODAWAY EASTBOUND RT-A, 3 MILES WEST OF PUMPKIN CENTER H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 FORD FOCUS EXTENSIVE TOWED BY SHELL'S JUVENILE MALE 16 YES GRAHAM, MO SHELTER INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 14 MINOR YES MARYVILLE, MO OCCUPANT REFUSED MEDICAL TREATMENT
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH #1 WAS EASTBOUND ON RT-A. VEH #1 TRAVELED OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF RT-A, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, AND CAME TO REST HIGH-CENTERED PARTIALLY BLOCKING THE EASTBOUND LANE OF RT-A. ASSISTED BY NODAWAY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.