Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. L. BRAWLEY 1279 250238156 37.5419 -89.919655 05/13/2025 10:48AM BOLLINGER HIGHWAY K 3 MILES NORTH OF SEDGEWICKVILLE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 INTERNATIONAL TRUCK MODERATE TOWED BY MIDWEST TOWING ADULT MALE 36 NO EFFINGHAM, IL STATE FARM SOUTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 36 MINOR NO EFFINGHAM, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER, CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED THEN TRAVELED OFF LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH