Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C.J. WALKER (938) 250238621 0 0 05/13/2025 3:15PM WASHINGTON HIGHWAY 21 NEAR SWALLOW ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 YAMAHA FZ6 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 20 YES DESOTO, MO DAIRYLAND SOUTHBOUND
2 2013 CHEVROLET 3500 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 26 YES POTOSI, MO CINCINNATI INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 SERIOUS YES DESOTO, MO DRIVER WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
Misc. Information
THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE #2 EJECTING DRIVER 1.