Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. A. R. SULLIVAN 621 250238928 0 0 05/13/2025 6:14PM COLE MO 179 SOUTH OF RT T F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 CHEVROLET CORVETTE MODERATE TOWED TO/BY KENDALL'S ADULT MALE 46 YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 46 MODERATE YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO THE UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL, COLUMBIA, MO, BY MU AIR AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF THE VEHICLE, CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO EXIT THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED, VEHICLE 1 CROSSED BACK OVER THE ROADWAY, EXITED THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A CONCRETE CULVERT BEFORE RETURNING TO THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY CPL. E. J. VILLANUEVA 690