Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R.W.BROWN #419 250239380 36.6609 -90.6075 05/14/2025 7:05AM RIPLEY US 160 6 MILES EAST OF DONIPHAN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2018 GMC ACADIA TOTAL TOWED BY JUNIORS ADULT FEMALE 44 YES DONIPHAN, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
1 2017 FORD MUSTANG TOTAL TOWED BY RANDYS TOWING ADULT MALE 50 YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 44 MINOR YES DONIPHAN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY RIPLEY COUNTY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT MALE 50 SERIOUS YES POPLAR BLUFF, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO REGION 1 IN MEMPHIS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2.