Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT L.R. DANCY (1362) 250239397 38.7779944 -94.458441 05/14/2025 7:18AM CASS NORTHBOUND SOUTH SCHOOL RD - SOUTH OF HUBACH HILL RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 CHEVROLET AVALANCHE TOTAL TOWED BY AAA ROADSIDE SERVICE JUVENILE MALE 16 YES RAYMORE, MO PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
2 MACK GU713 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY ALL CITY TOW ADULT MALE 60 YES SHAWNEE, KS NATIONAL UNION FIRE INSURANCE COMPANY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 60 MODERATE YES SHAWNEE, KS DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SOUTH METRO FIRE/EMS TO BELTON REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS TRAVELLING SOUTH ON SCHOOL ROAD AND VEH 2 WAS TRAVELLING NORTH. VEH 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEH 2. AFTER IMPACT, VEH 1 BEGAN SKIDDING , TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK A PRIVATE FENCE. VEH 2 CAME TO REST BLOCKING THE NORTHBOUND LANE.