Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. E. J. TALLEUR (632) 250239482 0 0 05/14/2025 8:17AM FRANKLIN WESTBOUND I-44, MILE MARKER 257 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2019 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BIG BOY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 30 YES BALLWIN, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
1 2020 GMC SIERRA TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BIG BOY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 68 YES SAINT LOUIS, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 68 MINOR YES SAINT LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL - WASHINGTON BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
DRIVER 2 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 PUSHED VEHICLE 1 INTO THE CONCRETE MEDIAN WALL. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A ROCK BLUFF.