Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.W. SMITH (372) 250239734 0 0 05/14/2025 10:40AM CALDWELL RT F , 5 MILES EAST OF KINGSTON H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 FORD BRONCO MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 53 YES COWGILL, MO GRINNELL SELECT INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 53 MINOR YES COWGILL, MO DRIVER TO SEEK MEDICAL ATTENTION AT A LATER TIME
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH#1 WAS WESTBOUND ON RT F. A SECOND VEHICLE WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON RT F, PREPARING TO TURN NORTH INTO A DRIVEWAY. VEH#1 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID THE SECOND VEHICLE AND TRAVELED OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A CORNER POST. VEH#1 CAME TO REST OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY ON ITS WHEELS. ASSISTED BY CALDWELL COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.