Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.J. COLLINS (551) 250239846 0 0 05/14/2025 11:45AM JEFFERSON ROUTE E AT UPPER BLACKWELL ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 DODGE RAM 1500 TOTAL TOWED FROM SCENE BY SHANK'S TOWING ADULT MALE 30 YES HIALEH, FL PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
2 2022 CHEVROLET IMPALA TOTAL TOWED FROM SCENE BY SHANK'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 33 YES LEADWOOD, MO TRAVELERS NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 24 MINOR UNKNOWN ARNOLD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PERSONAL CONVEYANCE TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER
2 ADULT FEMALE 33 MINOR YES LEADWOOD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY VALLE AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
Misc. Information
VEHICLE ONE WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON UPPER BLACKWELL ROAD, APPROACHING HIGHWAY E. VEHICLE TWO WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON HIGHWAY E. VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO STOP AT THE STOP SIGN AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE ONE STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE TWO.