Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. C. DE ALBA (323) 250239960 0 0 05/14/2025 1:00PM JEFFERSON MO-30 WESTBOUND, WEST OF CALVEY CREEK ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 CHRYSLER 300 MODERATE LEFT ROADSIDE FOR OWNER ARRANGED TOW ADULT MALE 19 YES SAINT LOUIS, MO COUNTRY FINANCIAL WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 MINOR YES SAINT LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BIG RIVER AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SOUTH
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, DOWN AN EMBANKMENT, AND INTO A TREE.