Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. T. S. CROFT (183) 250239998 0 0 05/14/2025 1:25PM LINCOLN NORTHBOUND US-61 AT CREECH LN C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED TO/BY PRIORITY 1 TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 YES TROY, MO SHELTER WESTBOUND
2 1999 DODGE CARAVAN TOTAL TOWED TO/BY KINION TOWING ADULT FEMALE 83 YES SILEX, MO AUTO OWNERS NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 83 MINOR YES SILEX, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE ST LOUIS BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS STOPPED AT A STOP SIGN ON CREECH LANE, PREPARING TO CROSS NORTHBOUND US-61, AND PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 2. AFTER THE IMPACT, VEHICLE 2 BEGAN TO SKID AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY SGT. A. L. BRYAN (384), TPR. R. A. ALLEE (465), AND TPR. S. T. BRUENGER (505).