Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. D. MAUDLIN (805) 250240005 0 0 05/14/2025 1:44PM ANDREW ROUTE T - NORTH OF COUNTY ROAD 366 H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 MERCURY GRAND MARQUIS MODERATE TOWED BY COLLISION REPAIR ADULT FEMALE 62 YES SAVANNAH, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 38 MINOR YES SAVANNAH, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY ANDREW CO EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE ST. JOSEPH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON ROUTE T AND CROSSED THE CENTER LINE. DVR1 OVERCORRECTED AND VEH1 WENT OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRIKING AN EMBANKMENT. DVR1 OVERCORRECTED AGAIN AND VEH1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY THEN WENT OFF LEFT SIDE, STRIKING ANOTHER EMBANKMENT. VEH1 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS OFF THE ROADWAY FACING SOUTH. ASSISTED BY ANDREW CO SO.