Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K.J. ESTES (375) 250240032 0 0 05/14/2025 1:45PM PHELPS INTERSTATE 44 AT MILE-MARKER 192 EASTBOUND I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2022 DODGE DURANGO MODERATE TOWED BY C&C TOWING ADULT FEMALE 51 YES ROLLA, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
1 2020 VOLVO VNL TOTAL TOWED BY BIG BOYS TOWING ADULT MALE 54 YES PALM COAST, FL CANOPIUS GROUP LIMITED EASTBOUND
2 2020 PETERBILT 389 MINOR TOWED BY D&D TOWING ADULT MALE 65 YES UNIONTOWN, MO NORTHLAND INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
3 ADULT FEMALE 51 MINOR YES ROLLA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PHELPS HEALTH AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH HOSPITAL
2 ADULT MALE 65 MINOR YES UNIONTOWN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PHELPS HEALTH AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 3 AND VEHICLE 2 WERE STOPPED IN THE RIGHT LANE. VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2'S TOWED UNIT. VEHICLE 2 WAS PUSHED AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3 AND BOTH VEHICLES WENT OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, COMING TO A REST IN THE SEPARATOR. VEHICLE 1 WENT OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE MEDIAN CABLE BARRIER. VEHICLE 1 THEN BECAME ENGULFED IN FLAMES. ASSISTED BY CPL. C.M. BARCLAY (135) AND TPR. A.L. GILLISPIE (553)